Bewdley RC Win List

Listed below are the wins we’ve had at the events we’ve been to, the most recent wins first. There are also some charts showing which group of members is winning the most so far (just hover over the charts to see which category is which)!

Event Name, DateEvent TypeStatusCrew TypeBoat Type
Ross Masters and Junior Regatta, August 27, 2018 Senior IM1 Mixed 4+
B: Sam Clifford, 2: Jimmy Watson, 3: Maddy Whiting, S: Penny Gunn, Cox: Holly Clifford
Ross Masters and Junior Regatta, August 26, 2018 Masters D Mens 1x
B: Simon Collingridge
Ross Masters and Junior Regatta, August 26, 2018 Masters G Mens 2x
B: Ed Mol, S: Paul Warnett
Ross Masters and Junior Regatta, August 26, 2018 Masters B Womens 4+
B: Serena Gammond, 2: Sarah Bagley, 3: Ruth Hale, S: Kat Carlyle, Cox: Kim Martyn Smith
Warwick Regatta, August 18, 2018 Masters D Womens 4+
B: Helen Hugo, 2: Jo Atkinson, 3: Jean Main, S: Kim Martyn Smith, Cox: Kat Carlyle
Stourport Regatta Sprint, August 12, 2018 Senior IM1 Mens 2x
B: Sam Clifford, S: King (Gloucester)
Stourport Regatta Sprint, August 12, 2018 Masters G Mens 2x
B: Ed Mol, S: Paul Warnett
Stourport Regatta Sprint, August 12, 2018 Masters F Womens 4+
B: Maria Ward, 2: Jules Prior, 3: Yvonne Ogilvie-Hardy, S: Lin Beech, Cox: Molly Hinton
Stourport Regatta Sprint, August 12, 2018 Senior IM2 Womens 8+
B: Kate Kowalski, 2: Holly Clifford, 3: Susan Carr, 4: Becky Birch, 5: Briony Cartwright, 6: Sarah Bagley, 7: Alex Bushnell, S: Penny Gunn, Cox: Liam Thomas
Stourport Regatta, August 11, 2018 Senior IM1 Mens 1x
B: James Martyn Smith
Stourport Regatta, August 11, 2018 Senior IM1 Mens 2x
B: Sam Clifford, S: King (Gloucester)
Stourport Regatta, August 11, 2018 Senior IM2 Womens 8+
B: Kate Kowalski, 2: Kat Carlyle, 3: Holly Clifford, 4: Briony Cartwright, 5: Ruth Hale, 6: Becky Birch, 7: Alex Bushnell, S: Penny Gunn, Cox: Liam Thomas
Bewdley Regatta Sprint, July 29, 2018 Senior IM2 Womens 4+
B: Serena Gammond, 2: Sarah Bagley, 3: Ruth Hale, S: Kat Carlyle, Cox: Kim Martyn Smith
Bewdley Regatta Sprint, July 29, 2018 Senior IM2 Mens 2x
B: Sam Clifford, S: Jimmy Watson
Bewdley Regatta, July 28, 2018 Senior IM3 Mens 1x
B: James Martyn Smith
Bewdley Regatta, July 28, 2018 Senior IM2 Mixed 4+
B: Maddy Whiting, 2: Penny Gunn, 3: Sam Clifford, S: Jimmy Watson, Cox: Holly Clifford
Bewdley Regatta, July 28, 2018 Masters E Mixed 2x
B: Mel Gunn, S: Mike Jones (Ross)
Bewdley Regatta, July 28, 2018 Senior IM3 Womens 4+
B: Serena Gammond, 2: Rhiannon Jones, 3: Ruth Hale, S: Sarah Bagley, Cox: Kat Carlyle
Bewdley Regatta, July 28, 2018 Masters C Womens 2-
B: Jean Main, S: Kim Martyn Smith
Llandaff Regatta, July 14, 2018 Masters C Womens 4+
B: Gemma Horton, 2: Kerry Jones, 3: Kate Peckham, S: Suzy James, Cox: Tom Pederson