Bewdley RC Win List

Listed below are the wins we’ve had at the events we’ve been to, the most recent wins first. There are also some charts showing which group of members is winning the most so far (just hover over the charts to see which category is which)!

Event Name, DateEvent TypeStatusCrew TypeBoat Type
Shrewsbury Sprint, May 7, 2017 Senior NOV Womens 2x
B: Kat Carlyle, S: Alex Bushnell
Shrewsbury Sprint, May 7, 2017 Senior NOV Womens 2x
B: Kat Carlyle, S: Alex Bushnell
Shrewsbury Regatta, May 6, 2017 Senior NOV Womens 4+
B: Nikki Hodnett, 2: Briony Cartwright, 3: Susan Carr, S: Becky Birch, Cox: Lucy Gibbs
Shrewsbury Regatta, May 6, 2017 Senior NOV Mens 4+
B: Liam Thomas, 2: Will Proctor, 3: Tim Berrow, S: Will Berrow, Cox: Alex Bushnell
Shrewsbury Regatta, May 6, 2017 Junior J16 Mens 1x
B: Jake Main
Shrewsbury Regatta, May 6, 2017 Senior IM2 Womens 4+
B: Helen Hugo, 2: Jane Chiswell, 3: Jean Main, S: Kim Martyn Smith, Cox: Kat Carlyle
Shrewsbury Regatta, May 6, 2017 Senior IM3 Womens 2x
B: Penny Gunn, S: Maddy Whiting
Shrewsbury Regatta, May 6, 2017 Masters C Womens 4+
B: Helen Hugo, 2: Jane Chiswell, 3: Jean Main, S: Kim Martyn Smith, Cox: Kat Carlyle
Evesham Regatta, April 30, 2017 Masters C Mens 4x-
B: Doug Jackson, 2: Peter Simpson, 3: Tony Clay, S: Richard Gunn
Evesham Regatta, April 30, 2017 Masters C Mixed 2x
B: Mel Gunn, S: Paul Warnett
Worcester Winter Head, February 18, 2017 Senior NOV Mens 4+
B: Liam Thomas, 2: Will Proctor, 3: William Berrow, S: Timothy Berrow, Cox: Carol Starkey
Worcester Winter Head, February 18, 2017 Masters D Womens 8+
B: Liz Elston, 2: Jo Atkinson, 3: Helen Hugo, 4: Jane Chiswell, 5: Jean Main, 6: Kim Martyn Smith, 7: Rhian Prichard, S: Maggie Jameson, Cox: Kat Carlyle
Stourport Winter Head, January 22, 2017 Masters D Womens 8+
B: Liz Elston, 2: Jo Atkinson, 3: Helen Hugo, 4: Jane Chiswell, 5: Jean Main, 6: Kim Martyn Smith, 7: Rhian Prichard, S: Maggie Jameson, Cox: Lucy Gibbs
Stourport Winter Head, January 22, 2017 Senior IM3 Mens 2x
B: Jake Main, S: Ben Charlton
Stourport Winter Head, January 22, 2017 Senior NOV Mens 4+
B: Paul Raymant, 2: Will Proctor, 3: William Berrow, S: Timothy Berrow, Cox: Holly Clifford
Stourport Winter Head, January 22, 2017 Masters G Mens 2x
B: Ed Mol, S: Paul Warnett
Wycliffe Small Boats Head, December 3, 2016 Senior ELI Womens 4+
B: Jean Main, 2: Jane Chiswell, 3: Helen Hugo, S: Kim Martyn Smith, Cox: Grace Cox
Wycliffe Small Boats Head, December 3, 2016 Senior ELI Womens 4+
B: Helen Hugo, 2: Jane Chiswell, 3: Jean Main, S: Kim Martyn Smith, Cox: Kat Carlyle
Master of the Avon and Evesham Senior Head, November 25, 2016 Masters F Mens 4-
B: Hadyn Hughes, 2: Jem Rogers, 3: John Fazakerly, S: Mick Edmonds
Master of the Avon and Evesham Senior Head, November 25, 2016 Masters G Mens 2x
B: Ed Mol, S: Paul Warnett