Bewdley RC Win List

Listed below are the wins we’ve had at the events we’ve been to, the most recent wins first. There are also some charts showing which group of members is winning the most so far (just hover over the charts to see which category is which)!

Event Name, DateEvent TypeStatusCrew TypeBoat Type
Llandaff Regatta, July 14, 2018 Senior IM2 Womens 8+
B: Kate Kowalski, 2: Briony Cartwright, 3: Anna Singleton, 4: Becky Birch, 5: Holly Clifford, 6: Alex Bushnell, 7: Maddy Whiting, S: Penny Gunn, Cox: Liam Thomas
Ironbridge Regatta, June 30, 2018 Senior IM2 Womens 4+
B: Helen Hugo, 2: Jane Chiswell, 3: Jean Main, S: Kim Martyn Smith, Cox: Kat Carlyle
British Rowing National Masters Championships, June 16, 2018 Masters B Womens 4+
B: Serena Gammond, 2: Sarah Bagley, 3: Ruth Hale, S: Kat Carlyle, Cox: Kim Martyn Smith
Reading Regtta, June 16, 2018 Senior ELI Mens 4-
B: James Martyn Smith, 2: Louis Paterson, 3: Will Moorhouse, S: Rich Hawkins
Bridgnorth Regatta, June 9, 2018 Masters E Mixed 2x
B: Mel Gunn, S: Paul Warnett
Hereford Regatta Sprint, June 3, 2018 Masters G Mens 4-
B: John Fazakerly, 2: Ed Mol, 3: Paul Warnett, S: Mick Edmonds
Hereford Regatta Sprint, June 3, 2018 Masters G Mens 2x
B: Ed Mol, S: Paul Warnett
Monmouth Regatta Sprint, May 27, 2018 Masters G Womens 4+
B: Gerry Glenister, 2: Jules Prior, 3: Yvonne Ogilvie-Hardy, S: Lin Beech, Cox: Molly Hinton
Monmouth Regatta Sprint, May 27, 2018 Masters G Mens 2x
B: Ed Mol, S: Paul Warnett
Shrewsbury Regatta Sprint, May 13, 2018 Senior IM2 Womens 4+
B: Kate Kowalski, 2: Becky Birch, 3: Briony Cartwright, S: Alex Bushnell, Cox: Liam Thomas
Shrewsbury Regatta Sprint, May 13, 2018 Masters G Mens 2x
B: Ed Mol, S: Paul Warnett
Shrewsbury Regatta, May 12, 2018 Senior IM1 Mens 4+
B: Liam Thomas, 2: Ritchie Kowalski, 3: Jimmy Watson, S: Will Proctor, Cox: Alex Bushnell
Shrewsbury Regatta, May 12, 2018 Masters D Womens 4+
B: Helen Hugo, 2: Jane Chiswell, 3: Jean Main, S: Kim Martyn Smith, Cox: Kat Carlyle
Shrewsbury Regatta, May 12, 2018 Senior IM3 Womens 4+
B: Kate Kowalski, 2: Becky Birch, 3: Briony Cartwright, S: Alex Bushnell, Cox: Liam Thomas
Evesham Regatta Sprint, May 6, 2018 Masters G Mens 2x
B: Ed Mol, S: Paul Warnett
Evesham Regatta, May 5, 2018 Masters D Womens 4+
B: Helen Hugo, 2: Jane Chiswell, 3: Jean Main, S: Kim Martyn Smith, Cox: Kat Carlyle
Evesham Autumn Head, November 25, 2017 Senior IM2 Mens 4+
B: Simon Collingridge, 2: Ian Brookes, 3: Jimmy Watson, S: Will Berrow, Cox: Penny Gunn
Evesham Autumn Head, November 25, 2017 Masters C Womens 4+
B: Helen Hugo, 2: Jane Chiswell, 3: Jean Main, S: Kim Martyn Smith, Cox: Jo Atkinson
Stourport Small Boats Head, November 5, 2017 Masters C Womens 4+
B: Helen Hugo, 2: Jane Chiswell, 3: Jean Main, S: Kim Martyn Smith, Cox: Kat Carlyle
Stourport Small Boats Head, November 5, 2017 Masters G Mens 2x
B: Ed Mol, S: Paul Warnett